608, Building B, Yuanzheng Enterprise Building, No.19 Langshan Road, Nanshan district, Shenzhen, China
Home ProductsUSB Video Capture Box

SFP SFP+ QSFP28 QSFP+ XFP DAC AOC CWDM DWDM MUX DEMUX Optical tranciever

SFP SFP+ QSFP28 QSFP+ XFP DAC AOC CWDM DWDM MUX DEMUX Optical tranciever

SFP SFP+ QSFP28 QSFP+ XFP DAC AOC CWDM DWDM MUX DEMUX Optical tranciever

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Bravo
Certification: CE, TUV, FC, RoHS, ISO
Model Number: SFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pieces
Price: 1
Delivery Time: 7 days per 1000 pieces
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000000 pieces
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
QSFP28: 100G, 100m~40km QSFP+: 40G, 300M~40km
SFP28: 25G, 100~10km SFP+: 10G, 300m~80km
XFP: 10G, 300m~80km SFP: 1.25G, 10km~160km
DAC: 10G~100G, 2M, 3M,5M, 7M, 10M AOC: 10G~100G, Up To 100m
Mux/demux: 4~42 Channels Compatibility: Huawei, Juniper, Dell, CISCO, D-Link, HP, Extreme, Intel, H3C, Ericsson, Ciena, Adlran Etc.

SFP SFP+ QSFP28 QSFP+ XFP DAC AOC CWDM DWDM MUX DEMUX Optical tranciever

 

Data Rate Application Distance Up TO Media Type Connector
100G 100GBASE-SR4 100 m MMF MPO
100G

 

100GBASE-CWDM4

 

LR4 Lite

2 km SMF Dual LC
100G

 

100GBASE-PSM4

2 km SMF Dual LC
100G 100GBASE-LR4 10 km SMF Dual LC
100G 100GBASE-ER4 30/40 km SMF Dual LC

 

 

 

SFP SFP+ QSFP28 QSFP+ XFP DAC AOC CWDM DWDM MUX DEMUX Optical tranciever

 

 

Data Rate Application Distance Up TO Media Type Connector
40G 40GBASE-SR4 300 m MMF MPO/MTP
40G 40GBASE-LR4 Lite 2 km SMF Dual LC
40G 40GBASE-LR4 10 km SMF Dual LC
40G 40GBASE-PLRL 2 km SMF MPO/MTP
40G 40GBASE-ER4 30/40 km SMF Dual LC

 

 

SFP28

 

•Sopports data rate of 25Gb/s
•Cost effective SFP28 solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
•Compliant with SFF-8472

 

Data Rate Application Distance Up TO Media Type Connector
25G 25GBASE-SR 100 m MMF Dual LC
25G 25GBASE-LR 10 km SMF Dual LC

 

 

 

SFP SFP+ QSFP28 QSFP+ XFP DAC AOC CWDM DWDM MUX DEMUX Optical tranciever

 

 

Data Rate Application

Distance

Up TO

Media Type Connector
10G 10GBASE-SR 300m MMF Dual LC
10G 10GBASE-LR Lite 2km SMF Dual LC
10G 10GBASE-LR 10km SMF Dual LC
10G 10GBASE-ER 40km SMF Dual LC
10G 10GBASE-ZR 80km SMF Dual LC

 

 

SFP SFP+ QSFP28 QSFP+ XFP DAC AOC CWDM DWDM MUX DEMUX Optical tranciever

 

 

 

Data Rate Application

Distance

Up TO

Media Type Connector
10G 10GBASE-SR 300m MMF Dual LC
10G 10GBASE-LR 10km SMF Dual LC
10G 10GBASE-LR40-1310 40km SMF Dual LC
10G 10GBASE-ER 40km SMF Dual LC
10G 10GBASE-ZR 80km SMF Dual LC

 

 

 

SFP SFP+ QSFP28 QSFP+ XFP DAC AOC CWDM DWDM MUX DEMUX Optical tranciever

 

 

Data Rate Application

Distance

Up TO

Media Type Connector
1.25G SFP-GE-SX 550 m MMF Dual LC
1.25G SFP-GE-LX 10 km SMF Dual LC
1.25G SFP-GE-LX40-1310 DFB 40 km SMF Dual LC
1.25G SFP-GE-ZX 80 km SMF Dual LC
1.25G SFP-GE-EZX 120km SMF Dual LC
1.25G SFP-GE-EZX 160km SMF Dual LC

 

DAC

 

SFP SFP+ QSFP28 QSFP+ XFP DAC AOC CWDM DWDM MUX DEMUX Optical tranciever

 

 

 

Data Rate

 

Application

Distance

Up TO

 

Media Type

 

Connector

100G QSFP28-4SFP28-DAC 5m Passive Cable QSFP28-4SFP28
100G QSFP28-QSFP28-DAC 5m Passive Cable QSFP28 to 4SFP28
40G DAC-QSFP-4SFP 5m Passive Cable QSFP+ to 4SFP+
40G DAC-QSFP-QSFP 5m Passive Cable QSFP+ to QSFP+
25G 25GBASE-CR 5m Passive Cable SFP28 to SFP28
10G DAC-SFP-10GB 10m Passive Cable SFP+ to SFP+

 

 

SFP SFP+ QSFP28 QSFP+ XFP DAC AOC CWDM DWDM MUX DEMUX Optical tranciever

 

 

 

 

Data Rate

 

Application

Distance

Up TO

 

Media Type

 

Connector

100G AOC-QSFP28-4SFP28 100m AOC Cable QSFP28-4SFP28
100G AOC-QSFP28-QSFP28 100m AOC Cable QSFP28-QSFP28
40G AOC-QSFP-4SFP 100m AOC Cable QSFP-4SFP
40G AOC-QSFP-QSFP 100m AOC Cable QSFP-QSFP
10G AOC-SFP-SFP-10GB 100m AOC Cable Dual LC

 

SFP SFP+ QSFP28 QSFP+ XFP DAC AOC CWDM DWDM MUX DEMUX Optical tranciever

 

 

Data Rate Farm factor Application Distance Up TO Media Type Connector
10G SFP+ SFP-CWDM-ER 40 km SMF Dual LC
10G SFP+ SFP-CWDM-ZR 80km SMF Dual LC
10G SFP+ SFP-DWDM-ER 40km SMF Dual LC
10G SFP+ SFP-DWDM-ZR 80km SMF Dual LC
10G XFP XFP--CWDM-ER 40 km SMF Dual LC
10G XFP XFP-CWDM-ZR 80km SMF Dual LC
10G XFP XFP-DWDM-ER 40km SMF Dual LC
10G XFP XFP-DWDM-ZR 80km SMF Dual LC
10G XFP Tunable DWDM 80km SMF Dual LC
1G SFP SFP-CWDM-ZX 80km SMF Dual LC
1G SFP SFP-CWDM-EZX 120km SMF Dual LC

 

 

Bidi (Bidirectional)

 

SFP SFP+ QSFP28 QSFP+ XFP DAC AOC CWDM DWDM MUX DEMUX Optical tranciever

 

 

Data Rate Farm factor Application Distance Up TO Media Type Connector
10G SFP+

10GBASE-BX

1270/1330

20km SMF Single LC
10G SFP+

10GBASE-BX

1270/1330

40km SMF Single LC
10G SFP+

10GBASE-BX

1270/1330

60km SMF Single LC
10G SFP+

10GBASE-BX

1490/1550

80km SMF Single LC
1G SFP

GE-BX

1310/1490

20km SMF Single LC
1G SFP

GE-BX

1310/1490

40km SMF Single LC
1G SFP

GE-BX

1310/1550

20km SMF Single LC
1G

SFP

 

GE-BX

1310/1550

40km SMF Single LC
1G SFP

GE-BX

1310/1490

60km SMF Single LC
1G SFP

GE-BX

1310/1550

60km SMF Simple LC
1G SFP

GE-BX

1490/1550

80km SMF Simple LC

 

 

 

SFP SFP+ QSFP28 QSFP+ XFP DAC AOC CWDM DWDM MUX DEMUX Optical tranciever

 

 

Product

 

WaveLengths

Passband(nm) @ -0.5dB Bandwidth

 

Channel

 

Connector

CWDM- Mux- 1RU 1270-1610 ±6.5 /±7.5 4/8/16/18 FC/LC/SC/ST
CWDM- Mux- LGX 1270-1610 ±6.5 /±7.5 4/8/16/18 FC/LC/SC/ST
CWDM- Mux- ABS 1270-1610 ±6.5 /±7.5 4/8/16/18 FC/LC/SC/ST
DWDM- Mux- 1RU C21-C61 > 0.25 4/8/16/32/40 FC/LC/SC/ST
DWDM- Mux- LGX C21-C61 > 0.25 4/8/16/32/40 FC/LC/SC/ST
DWDM- Mux- ABS C21-C61 > 0.25 4/8/16/32/40 FC/LC/SC/ST

 

 

Contact Details
Bravo Communication International Limited

Contact Person: Henry

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products